Optical fiber jumper 1f Sc/ Upc drop cable optical fiber jumper

Shandong HuaXin Cable Co.,Ltd. has been committed to the photoelectric communication for more than a decade, which is fiber optic cable, coaxial cable, parvicostellae, optical fiber patch cord, passive components  professional production processing company. Huaxin has established its own quality management sy

Featured Products

Shandong HuaXin Cable Co.,Ltd. has been committed to the photoelectric communication for more than a decade, which is fiber optic cable, coaxial cable, parvicostellae, optical fiber patch cord, passive components  professional production processing company. Huaxin has established its own quality management system according to ISO9001:2008 with its products obtaining the network-accessing certificate of SARFT,Tell Certificate,etc. Our products sell well all over the country provinces and cities of radio, film and television, telecommunications, mobile, unicom and other network company, as well as export to Europe, America, Japan and South Korea, southeast Asia and other markets. Welcome all friends to visit, guidance and business cooperation.


Product Description

SC APC-SC UPC High Reliability Standard Optical Fiber Patch Cord


Fiber optic patch cord is available in both Single mode and multimode versions.

Both single-mode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

Features:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                       
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

Application:
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical

arameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
 
Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
 
Fiber typeSingle mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
FiberCorning,China Fiber,other
Connector1SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M)0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m

Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1f Sc/Upc Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CERTIFICATE
Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1f Sc/Upc Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord



EXHIBITIONS&OUR CUSTOMERS
Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1f Sc/Upc Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord



 

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours